Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in Virginia

My condo board of directors sent me a letter stating I violated trash disposal and enclosed a picture of a gloved hand holding an envelope with my name on it.trash compactor has been broken fit a month and no guidelines sent about proper disposal. Is this legal

Asked on 5/07/17, 5:44 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

So, who was the owner of the gloved hand? And, no, I see nothing illegal as to what you described which

in no way impliies that you should not send a letter of protest/complaint to this condo board explaining

your side of this issue.

Read more
Answered on 5/07/17, 9:28 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in Virginia