Legal Question in Bankruptcy in Washington

Can I file chapter 13 bankruptcy again if I filed in 2013? Live in Washington state. Bankruptcy was discharged

Asked on 9/24/19, 8:57 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dear Client,

Please pay for the question and I would be more than happy to help you. If you are having problems accessing the payment link, please contact me so I can activate the payment link on

Kindest regards,

Dr. Donna Kay Cindy Kakonge, BJ, MA, TESOL, LLB, EdD

Read more
Answered on 9/24/19, 10:08 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Bankruptcy Law questions and answers in Washington