Legal Question in DUI Law in Washington

I have two questions mlv2229@yahoo I am buying a 01Audi A4 quattro. The title is hard to get ahold of Frm the seller. Also im Going to court for dui on Tuesday. Im out on 2 bails. I.have 1 prior dui. And 2 dropped dui's will it help if I just go to a treatment place ASAP? Im in I.o.p. never been to treatment before this. I need to avoid jail and must keep my record CLEAN! very important that I do so of that. Please email me so I can get some free real hassle free advice.

Asked on 5/29/11, 7:28 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

James J. White, attorney Law Offices of Smith & White, PLLC

Sorry. There is no hassle free legal advice. Cases are very fact and sometimes personality specific. Having two cases just complicates things even more. So, you need to hire a lawyer right away if you don't have one.

At you service,

James J. White.

Read more
Answered on 5/29/11, 5:47 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Washington