Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India

my house is still undivided to our family members but 1 of our uncle ( the last son of my dadi) is taking bad steps to taking a full part of the whole property what shoud be done by us plese suggest

Asked on 6/07/12, 5:02 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

Sanjay Kalra Sanjay Kalra & Associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

What are those bad steps which your uncle is taking ? Can you explain the same. You can ask your Dad or Mom to go in for Partition Suit.

Read more
6/07/12, 5:26 am
RAJIV GUPTA (Cell: +91 9811284735) lawnrajiv@gmail.com
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

who is in possession of the house? has your uncle file a case or is illegally trying to grab it?

Read more
6/07/12, 6:31 am
Shrichand Nahar S.V.Nahar, Advocate
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Approach court.

Read more
6/07/12, 11:31 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now