Legal Question in Administrative Law in India

what is the validity of Notary Public power of attorney & development agreement today executed in the year 2005

Asked on 5/12/12, 2:34 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

12.05.2012

Dear Sir / Madam,

A notarized Power of Attorney is valid till such time it is not revoked. A Development Agreement duly executed by both the parties remains valid till all the agreed events are completed and settled, by which the agreement comes to an end, unless otherwise terminated by any party giving notice to the other on account of breach(es).

You can mail me for any further on-line advice at [email protected]

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 5/12/12, 8:56 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Administrative Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now