Legal Question in Administrative Law in India

Dear Sir

I am govt. servant and working in BSNL,i am applying for the post of Divisional Cashier and i am the most fittest candidate but in the DPC Meeting two charges put i n the bad remarks 1. i am involve in false T/A Bill 2. Manhandling case with private person publish in local news paper

in the lieu that my TA bill case is not finalized till that and manhandling charges public in local news paper by mistake its also publish in the very next day

all its happened due to i am the fittest candidate and higher officer want to give the benefit of personal staff

pl suggest what i have to do?

Rajeev Kumar Vidhyarthi

9470353777

Asked on 7/17/13, 10:43 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

18.07.2013

Dear Rajiv,

First and foremost, lower your ego thinking that you are the best candidate for the post of Divisional Cashier in BSNL since there is an inquiry against you which is in progress. You will need to wait for the inquiry to be completed and if you are acquitted, only then you should pursue your claim for the post.

Regards,

Read more
7/18/13, 10:53 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

87822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Administrative Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now