Legal Question in Aviation Law in India

can a p.s.u employee be made to continue work after he/she has been terminated from services?if no then what does it mean legally mean to the employee

Asked on 9/06/13, 11:37 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Adv Meenal Kashyap M Kashyap & Associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Sir/ Madam

Please explain your problem in detail for specific answer.

No employee can b forced to work after termination.

Why are u forced to work . What are the present circumstances ?

Whats kind of legal implications you are taking about ?

Thanks

Read more
9/06/13, 12:32 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Aviation Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8817 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now