Legal Question in Banking Law in India

one of my friend involved in forgery cheque case and i am not involved into that but police are searching for me also i really not even know about that case can i get anticipatory bail pls let me know

Asked on 6/30/13, 8:49 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

01.07.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

Anticipatory bail is to be obtained after the Police arrest warrant is served on you and before the first date fixed for the hearing of the matter in the Court.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 6/30/13, 6:44 pm
KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

what are the allegations against you in the FIR?

Read more
Answered on 6/30/13, 11:31 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Banking Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Banking Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now