Legal Question in Business Law in India

Hi,

If I want to open a new company in India for marketing related activities what are the major legal aspects I need to look into. Say I want to start intially with a website.

thanks

Asked on 5/06/13, 9:09 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

you need to retain a lawyer for that.

Read more
5/06/13, 11:52 pm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client...

retain a lawyer for you business purpose for any query mail me at uttamtibrewal@yahoo.com

Read more
5/09/13, 10:15 am
Jayesh Desai Jayesh Desai
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

First you need to identify - what sort of legal entity - you want. Corporate - Partnership - Limited Liability Partnership etc.

Best is, you contact a lawyer in your area, and take his advise.

Read more
5/10/13, 2:29 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88099 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now