Legal Question in Business Law in India

SIR/MADAM

we have seen a shop for rent in an commercial area in Bangalore.we have planned to open a snack shop which mainly deals with snacks, ice creams, chats, sandwiches etc. the problem is that the shop is situated underground (in cellar) is it permissible to open these shops which deals with mainly eatry items.

Asked on 6/24/13, 3:32 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

24.06.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

Obtaining prior approval of the location by an Officer from the Food and Drug Administration (FDA) prior to taking the shop on Leave and License and setting up the eatery therein is recommended.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 6/24/13, 3:36 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in India


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Glen AshmanAshman Law OfficeAtlanta, GA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now