Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in India

Dear Sir,

i file a Property Partition suit against my father on his self purchase property but in my suit i mention is Joint family Property and curt give Stay order on my father Property and after 5 date Goes my Father File a Application under order 7 rule 11. and he mention that his Self purchase Property . Please Guide me what i do because i file case in Joint family how get My Shear Because my father want to Sell out this property and all amount give to my Sister How Can I stop him ..

Asked on 7/03/13, 11:24 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

04.07.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

You cannot lodge a false claim against your father because when he the title of the property is in his name, only he is the best judge to decide on the future of his property.

Regards,

Read more
7/04/13, 12:15 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now