Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in India

i want to purchase a free hold property and i want to certified inspection through advocate and that result of inspection doesn't chelleage or claim in futuure in any court , kindly give direction were and how?

Asked on 6/10/13, 10:50 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

11.06.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

You should engage a Solicitor to get the title verification of the property done.

Regards,

Read more
6/11/13, 8:47 am
KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

you may retain a lawyer for this purpose.

Read more
6/17/13, 1:12 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now