Legal Question in Consumer Law in India

one corrupted officer is doing his duty with irregular and more corrupted.we know how muchof amount he has collected from the people with details,. what we asking to u is except A.C.B,what we have chances to complain and enqiury why because most of people is readyto open up hou they give amount for any cost .he is one execuitive off in panchat

Asked on 5/01/13, 10:50 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

you may consult a good lawyer of your area.

Read more
Answered on 5/02/13, 12:42 am
Jayesh Desai Jayesh Desai
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You may also complain to his seniors, not immediate seniors up higher ones.

Read more
Answered on 5/02/13, 4:05 am
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed


Dear Sir / Madam,

Since you claim that the person has cheated many, you should complain to the Anti Corruption Bureau who will set up a plan to catch him red handed.


Read more
Answered on 5/02/13, 4:19 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Consumer Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now