Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

one women file a wrong case of sexual harassment . police also make this case without any kind of investigation just take testimony of that crook women. i am on a bail .

so help me out how can i resolve this matter as quickly as possible.

To file a complaint against that women in DCP can help?

if yes , then direct me how can i file a complaint in DCP

Asked on 10/22/13, 8:45 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Rajiv Chandhok Ph: +919810050896 http://www.linkedin.com/pub/rajiv-chandhok/33/7b7/82
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

you have to face trial. To resolve this quickly file quashing of FIR in the High Court. To know us better, please click on the links below:

You may drop in a detailed query at chandhokrajiv@gmail.com

http://www.linkedin.com/pub/rajiv-chandhok/33/7b7/82

http://www.lawguru.com/answers/atty_profile/view_attorney_profile/username#more_info

JSR/231013

Read more
10/22/13, 10:15 pm
KarVai +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions(www.karvai.in)
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

unless a lawyer goes through bail order, FIR and other facts of the case it cannot be suggested as to what offence can be made out against the woman who made false charge. Generally cases of malicious prosecution are initiated after the acquittal of accused.

Read more
10/23/13, 1:35 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88263 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now