Legal Question in Family Law in India

I want to get registter marriage. Pls tell me register marriage procedure.

Asked on 7/28/13, 7:52 am

4 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client u have to apply to registrar for court marriage with filling documents like age proof and residential proof. for any legal help call me on 9422611385

ADV PRASAD PATIL

Read more
7/28/13, 8:44 am
Aileen Marques Independent
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Depending on the place you stay in... you will know where to apply for the registration. However for registration you need identity proof of both of you, address proof, wedding card, wedding pics etc. A form signed by both has to be filled and submitted.

Read more
7/28/13, 10:17 am
Rajiv Chandhok Ph: +919810050896 http://www.linkedin.com/pub/rajiv-chandhok/33/7b7/82
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Which city?????? To know us better, please click on the links below:

http://www.linkedin.com/pub/rajiv-chandhok/33/7b7/82

http://www.lawguru.com/answers/atty_profile/view_attorney_profile/username#more_info

JSR/29713

Read more
7/29/13, 1:29 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You can approach personally or mail us your Birth Certificate+Address proof of both of you and then come alongwith two witnesses.

Rest we will arrange everything and you will get your marriage and Registration done in one day only.

Good luck

For more detail plz contact personally or email.

Regards

adv.kamal.grover@gmail.com

Read more
8/10/13, 10:00 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88177 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now