Legal Question in Family Law in India

hi, i want to know wheather a guy is married & divorced or not..

Asked on 7/30/13, 6:22 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client u have to inquire to his friends and relatives as well as u can take the information from his neighbors. for any legal help call me on 9422611385

ADV PRASAD PATIL

Read more
Answered on 7/30/13, 8:46 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

you have to enquire it from your local court, where he resides or approach a local advocate, he can provide you status of boy after enquiring from court or approach any detective.

Regards

[email protected]

Read more
Answered on 8/01/13, 12:05 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now