Legal Question in Family Law in India

My wife always harass me that she will do suicide without any reason,. what legal remedy can i have

Asked on 10/01/13, 11:59 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Aniruddha Pawse Aniruddha.P.Pawse Advocates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

you contact me personally / your local advocate and proceed accordingly.

Read more
10/01/13, 11:24 pm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

approach police and put informatery application.

For detailed help you may approach us.

Regards

adv.kamal.grover@gmail.com

Read more
10/02/13, 10:51 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8804 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now