Legal Question in Family Law in Pakistan

My wife left my home in july 24, 2012. Then her brothers who hace relations with Social criminals(Gamblers) forced me to hand over my daughter to them (brother in law). Then I lodged FIR against them

(brother in law0. they got bail from court. Court has not ordered for recovery of my baby till now (since december 25, 12). Then mu wife got khula from court.

What should i do get my baby (5 years) back?

Asked on 6/22/13, 3:24 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

Adnan Bashir A B Choudry Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

file a case for custody of your baby .

abchoudry@gmail.com

Read more
6/22/13, 5:33 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

you can file a case for the custody of your daughter and in that you can also file an application for the interim custody and right of visitation.

For help contact me at 0323-5423673 or email at

mazharchik@gmail.com

Read more
6/22/13, 10:02 am
Salman Khan International Lawyer
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Start from Writ of Habeas Corpus.. For more do consult at thepleaders@gmail.com

Regards,

www.thepleaders.com

Read more
6/28/13, 9:45 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Pakistan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now