Legal Question in Immigration Law in

Hi, born in former Yugoslavia. I have entered US illegally in 2000 and was detained by Immigration in LA but was released after 45 days because I have asked for a political asylum. Around 2004 I have lost the fight for my political asylum and ordered to leave the States but I didn't until ICE caught me on 10/16/2007 and was deported to Montenegro after spending 80 days in ICE custody. Now I have some girl who is a US citizen and would like to get married but I don't know if I could get back anymore and how long it would take. I never had any trouble with the authorities while I was in US but I was given a 10 year ban of entering the States. I really love USA and would like to get back but legally this time. If anyone reads this please give me a advise, thank you in advance.

Asked on 6/24/13, 12:24 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Caridad Cardinale Pastor & Associates, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Faleminderit qe kontaktove zyren ton. Po te jet martese e vertet, tyja te duhet dy waivers per te kthyer ne amerik. Waiver eshte nje kerkes qe te duhet nga amerika per falje qe ke shkellur ligjet e amerkes dhe ke ndenjur me gjat sec kishe te drejt. Neve kemi me shum se 20 vjet expirijence me waivers dhe kemi shum suksese me to. Ju mendi te kontaktoni zyren ton, Pastor and Associates P.C. me telefon: 248 619 0065 ose ne emial: consultin4u@yahoo.com

Read more
6/24/13, 12:32 pm

Related Questions & Answers

    A PHP Error was encountered

    Severity: Warning

    Message: Invalid argument supplied for foreach()

    Filename: views/new_publicquestionview.php

    Line Number: 121

More Immigration Law questions and answers in

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now