Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in India

A Criminal Case of 2010 has been judged in our favor more than about 18months ago [08/09/2011]; an application for XCA has been applied dated 12.09.2011. The same has been represented with the CAO of the Court; What should I to enable me get a copy of Judgement Copy in a local District Court here in India to enable me take further action (in this case legal eviction of a tenant).

Asked on 8/12/13, 11:15 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

13.08.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

You should submit an application by paying the prevailing Court fees asking the Registrar / Court clerk to give you the Judgement Copy. Please re-post query if you do not get the Judgement Copy within 15 days of your application from the concerned Court.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 8/13/13, 6:58 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Landlord & Tenants Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now