Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India

Sir my age is 20 years now. Me and my mother are joint owners of a propertY..

We want to sell the property in a.p . Can we sell now as i hav completed 18 years or i must be 21 years..

Asked on 9/08/13, 6:05 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

08.09.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

YES. You and your mother can sell the property in Andhra Pradesh.

Regards,

Read more
9/08/13, 8:25 am
KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

you may go ahead.

Thanks and Regards

Adv. Rajiv

Read more
9/09/13, 8:44 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now