Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India

Sir,

pleas refer to my previous quarry dated 23/08/2013 and Ur reply dated 25/0813. It is to inform you that when i consult to Advocate he advised us to file three court case one against the registery made by the court in favour of plaintiff..second against the man who made agreement with the plaintiff and therefore resale without cancellation of previous agreement..and another on the man who sale the property to us..

kindly guide in the matter and also provide the previous court case decision on which base i can make my case strong..

Thankyou..

Asked on 8/26/13, 1:52 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

26.08.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

As already advised, do not part with the possession of the property come what may ... unless and until the fraudulent seller from whom you purchased it ... or the claimant who says that the property belongs to him / her pays you the prevailing market price of the property.

Regards,

Read more
8/26/13, 8:46 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client...........

For details contact me at uttamtibrewal@yahoo.com

Read more
8/26/13, 10:37 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now