Legal Question in Tax Law in India

I have company registered in Uttarakhand and I have to sell goods in Maharashtra. What are the legal aspects I need to take care of, please.

Asked on 9/09/13, 5:19 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jeevesh Mehta (Advocate) (Ph Maven Legal- Advocates & Consultants
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

HI,

You need to get your company registered under Central Sales Tax in the office of commercial tax officer of your area.

Regards

Jeevesh Mehta | Taxation Advisory|

Read more
9/10/13, 1:45 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Tax and Taxation Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88099 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Tax and Taxation Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now