Legal Question in Workers Comp in India

Hello Sir. Is non judicial stamp paper of Rs. 10 without any impressed stamps or adhesive stamps is valid for agreement of data entry work ? I have taken center based plan not home based plan.

Can you tell me the uses of Rs. 10 non judicial stamp papers ?

My company didn't pay me for quality and acceptable work as per their agreement for the work I have submitted, so is there any law for this like company/ labor act ?

Thank you.

Asked on 8/31/13, 10:45 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

01.09.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

Forget litigation ... if the Company is not satisfied with the quality of your work, just ask them to refund whatever registration charges you paid them initially ... and end the story ... all these are bogus operators. If they refuse to refund your registration monies, straightaway report them to the Police.

Regards,

Read more
9/01/13, 8:45 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8817 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Workers' Compensation Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now