Legal Question in Criminal Law in Alabama

My former attorney left out key evidence I provided him in my murder trial and now refuses to give me a copy of the evidence. How can I get this back?

Asked on 10/18/13, 8:48 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Mari Morrison Mari Morrison, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

the main thing you should be concerned with is whether you were convicted or not and if so, are you going to appeal. If you appeal, you can get that lawyer to obtain the evidence which you seek.

Read more
Answered on 10/21/13, 9:01 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Alabama

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now