Legal Question in DUI Law in Alabama

I got 2nd DUI and reckless endangerment I bond was set at 2000 so I paid 200 so what time am I facing?

Asked on 3/21/11, 11:50 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Edward Tracy Southern Legal Group, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You potentially face up to one year in jail for this misdemeanor. If you would like to discuss the details of your situation please feel free to contact me for a free consultation at 866-529-9876.

Read more
3/23/11, 10:22 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Alabama

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now