Legal Question in Family Law in Alabama

DHR rights

dhr rights

Asked on 4/15/09, 5:42 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

William Pfeifer Pfeifer LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: DHR rights

Your post does not actually state a question, so I'm not sure what information you are seeking. I can tell you that DHR is a powerful organization, but they can be fought and they can be beaten. You need to have an experienced attorney on your side to combat whatever situation you have going on. Get an attorney on your side to help you protect your rights.

Our firm handles family law cases, including matters involving DHR. If you would like to discuss the case with us, please give us a call or send us an email.

Good luck to you.

Read more
4/17/09, 10:51 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Alabama

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8806 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now