Legal Question in Criminal Law in Arizona

My probation papers say NO automatic termination. Does that mean I can't petition the courts for early termination or what.

Asked on 8/09/13, 7:10 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Brian Strickman Strickman Law Office, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

No automatic termination means that the probation office will not send a request to terminate your probation early. This does not mean that you are unable send a request; however, keep in mind that just because you request does not mean that you receive.

Read more
Answered on 8/10/13, 11:41 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Arizona

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now