Legal Question in Workers Comp in Arizona

I had a hernia surgery over a year ago and still having problems. Tried all other treatments other than surgery again to cut the nerves in that area, but the surgeon says even with the nerves being cut out there still might be a muscle issue do in proper original surgery.

Asked on 1/21/13, 9:30 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Thomas Stillwell Stillwell Law Office, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your question appears to be asking for medical, not legal advice. If you repost the question with a description of your claim status, someone might be able to advise you about your legal rights, but only a doctor can help you make the decision about a surgery.

Read more
1/21/13, 12:19 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in Arizona

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8787 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Workers' Compensation Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now