Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in Arkansas

Can a landlord give you only 10 days to eviction notice? And can they charge 50.00 in monthly late charge plus 25.00 per day of being late? This is a HUD program section 8.7

Asked on 5/09/13, 10:02 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Ric Orintas Orintas Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

you can be evicted by criminal or civil process if you have broken your rent/lease agreement...

Read more
5/23/13, 7:31 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in Arkansas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Landlord & Tenants Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now