Legal Question in Appeals and Writs in California

How can I win my appeal for denied unemplyment benefits

Asked on 4/08/13, 6:11 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Kelvin Green The Law Office of Kelvin Green
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

First file you notice to appeal and do it in the timeframes, second hire an attorney, if not you must be thoroughly prepared

Read more
Answered on 4/08/13, 8:53 pm
Zadik Shapiro Law Offices of C. Zadik Shapiro
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I have done hundreds of Unemployment Insurance Appeals. Give me a call: 415-336-7534.

Read more
Answered on 4/08/13, 9:45 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Appeals and Writs questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now