Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

crystal meth

how long would i be in jail for the possession of crystal

Asked on 3/20/09, 5:20 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jacek W. Lentz Law Offices of Jacek W. Lentz
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: crystal meth

If this is simple possession for personal use, you might be eligible for a treatment program and probation with no jail time at all. If you are facing charges of possession with intent to sell, I recommend you get a good lawyer fast.

Feel free to contact my office if you would like to discuss and you are considering hiring a private lawyer to handle this matter for you.

Best,

Jacek W. Lentz, Esq.

310.273.1361

www.lentzlawfirm.com

Read more
Answered on 3/21/09, 2:57 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now