Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

How do you obtain a copy of your criminal charges once you are no longer on probation/parole?

Asked on 4/23/13, 4:21 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Joe Dane Law Office of Joe Dane
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You can request a copy of your own DOJ history. See the link below for information on how to do that.

http://www.joedane.com/featured/how-can-you-find-whats-on-your-background-check/

Read more
4/23/13, 5:04 pm
Zadik Shapiro Law Offices of C. Zadik Shapiro
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You can probably also get them from either the clerk's office at the criminal court or from your attorney.

Read more
4/23/13, 9:03 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now