Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

vehicle code

Can you please tell me what this vehicle code is? VCR172152 is it a vehicle code?

Asked on 4/30/09, 3:51 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Brian Dinday Law Offices of Brian R. Dinday
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: vehicle code

I agree with Mr. Dane. This sounds more like a case number. I checked 172152 in ALL California codes and it matches nothing.

Read more
4/30/09, 1:35 pm
Joe Dane Law Office of Joe Dane
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: vehicle code

No - it's not a vehicle code. More information would be helpful, such as where you got this from, on what form, etc.

It sounds like a case or citation number, but we'd need more information.

Read more
4/30/09, 9:36 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now