Legal Question in Discrimination Law in California

is it legal to teach a child under the age of 10 how to shoot a gun?

Asked on 5/13/10, 3:58 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Anthony Roach Law Office of Anthony A. Roach
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I was going to reject this, but you wouldn't understand why without an explanation. To begin with, this was posted in the wrong category. Second, answering your question requires a lot of detail, and exceptions, such a definitions of possession, exceptions for shooting ranges, etc. So you need to repost in a new category with more information about what it is you are exactly seeking.

Read more
Answered on 5/21/10, 7:01 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Other Discrimination Law (Age, Race, Sex, Gender) questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now