Legal Question in Tax Law in California

Sales Tax Statute of Limitations

What is the statute of limitation for business sales/use tax returns in California?

Asked on 1/24/05, 6:46 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Donald Field Donald L. Field, Jr., Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Sales Tax Statute of Limitations

SEE the following code sections:

http://www.leginfo.ca.gov/cgi-bin/displaycode?section=rtc&group=06001-07000&file=6481-6488

http://www.leginfo.ca.gov/cgi-bin/displaycode?section=rtc&group=06001-07000&file=6511-6515

Read more
1/24/05, 7:17 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Tax and Taxation Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Tax and Taxation Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now