Legal Question in Traffic Law in California

I was hit on a motorcycle. It was the fault of the car. A policeman was the witness. I was hurt. My motorcycle is totaled.

I have no insurance. I was told I cannot do anything about it. OR, that the big motorcycle law firm won't take my case becuase I can't get personal injury.

I cannot move. I am in bed. I have no vehicle. Please help.

Thank you.

Dazjal Zoll

Asked on 8/18/09, 10:29 pm

Experienced California Attorneys

At the Law Offices of Eslamboly & Barlavi we handle most types of Personal Injury Cases and Tort cases including: automobile, truck, motorcycle, pedestrian, bike, and slip and fall accidents, dog bites, wrongful death, legal malpractice, medical malpractice and products liability cases. We only get paid if we recover compensation for you. Visit our website or call 1-800-LAW-TALK.

For more information visit us at EBLegal.com

1 Answer from Attorneys

Larry L. Doan Law Office of Larry L. Doan
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Dazjal, I don't see how anyone can say you "can't get personal injury" when you're obviously injured. You may want to see another personal injury lawyer who will do the case on a contingency basis to recover damages. Please contact my office.

https://www.lawguru.com/cgi/bbs/attyPages/liem.html

Read more
8/19/09, 1:31 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8787 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now