Legal Question in Military Law in Colorado

Retroactive medical military retirement

Can a veteran who should have been medically retired from the military, get retroactive medical retirement?

Asked on 12/13/07, 3:20 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Michael Eisenberg Law Office of Michael D.J. Eisenberg, Attorney and Counselor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Retroactive medical military retirement

Its possible to upgrade your discharge. I handle cases like these. Feel free to contact my office to set up an initial consultation, free of charge, to discuss your situation. If we set up an appointment, I'd be happy to initiate the call in order to save you in long-distance charges.

Read more
12/13/07, 6:16 am
John K. Harris Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Retroactive medical military retirement

It is possible. Feel free to contact me if you need help.

Read more
12/13/07, 7:50 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Military Law questions and answers in Colorado

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8805 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now