Legal Question in Family Law in Connecticut

IMMEDIATE HELP NEEDED! My children were taken from me.

Two out of 5 of my children were taken from me tonight on DCF's 96 hour hold order. I need a lawyer and need to talk to someone tonight if at all possible.

Asked on 6/12/09, 9:38 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Sarah Summons Law Offices of Sarah F. Summons
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: IMMEDIATE HELP NEEDED! My children were taken from me.

You may call me. I am in the office. look at my wes site for information. www.sfsummons.com

Read more
6/13/09, 3:30 pm
Max Rosenberg Rosenberg & Press L.L.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: IMMEDIATE HELP NEEDED! My children were taken from me.

Please feel free to call us until ten 203.521.4915. This is my cell phone. It is on all night and available in real emergencies. Only call if the emergency is real and urgent

Read more
6/13/09, 8:51 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Connecticut

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now