Legal Question in Business Law in Delaware

I am starting up a business and I want to bring a web developer in and potentially have this person become a partner. I was looking to colleges to post an ad. Is this legal to post for a business venture/partnership?

Asked on 10/29/12, 12:00 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Roman Fichman Esq. Law Practice of Roman Fichman Esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If the college is willing to post your ad, I'm not sure what could be the issue?! Don't forget that you should have a partnership and an equity agreement with your new partner.

If you have additional questions feel free to contact my office after the Hurricane has passed.

Good Luck

Read more
10/29/12, 12:46 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Delaware

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now