Legal Question in Criminal Law in Florida

do i need an attorney for a possession of a controled substance ticket

Asked on 7/12/12, 5:09 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Mario Musil The Musil Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Each case is different - it is always a good idea to get professional opinion based on you particular facts. My office does free initial consultations. Feel free to call at 877 706 8745.

Thank you

Read more
Answered on 7/12/12, 5:57 pm
Craig Epifanio Craig Epifanio, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If you want to stay out of jail, stay off probation, and keep your driver's license, then yes you need an attorney. If those things don't matter, then no you don't need an attorney.

Read more
Answered on 7/12/12, 6:34 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now