Legal Question in Family Law in Florida

Divorce Lawyer

Looking for a divorce lawyer... contested divorce..husband lives in NJ...I am looking for alimony, child support, and full custody. Low fee cost, legal aid is impossible and $3400 is too costly....

Asked on 7/01/08, 5:45 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Divorce Lawyer

It may be close to impossible to find a family law attorney for under $3400 on a contested divorce case like yours. Do some shopping locally with the

county bar association or get a referral from the Florida Bar.

Good luck!

Read more
7/02/08, 3:37 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8809 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now