Legal Question in Family Law in Florida

If your parents have 50 50 custody and you stay with your dad for a month can you go with your mother even on your fathers days

Asked on 9/12/13, 3:52 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Brent Rose The Orsini & Rose Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You can't do anything. Only your parents can decide how to deviate from their timeshare orders, and they can change it any way they want.

Read more
Answered on 9/12/13, 4:07 pm
John Smitten Carey and Leisure
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

No. The arrangement has to be changed by court order.

Read more
Answered on 9/13/13, 4:01 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88423 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now