Legal Question in Intellectual Property in Florida

I just found out that I infringed another s trademark Would it be wise for me to file a Declaratory Judgment ? If it doesn't turn out in my favor I think I may owe money.

Asked on 4/28/13, 10:25 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Scott Behren Behren Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Would need much more in the way of facts. Declaratory Relief would be one way to determine if their is infringement but there are other ways to deal with the issue depending upon the facts. Feel free to contact us at www.behrenlaw.com or scott@behrenlaw.com.

Read more
4/28/13, 2:47 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Intellectual Property questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88177 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Intellectual Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now