Legal Question in Personal Injury in Florida

What can I do about my husband who is in county jail. He fell off top bunk and broke his hip and it happened on the 7th and they haven't got him to treatment yet and its the 10th

Asked on 9/09/13, 6:44 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

David Slater David P. Slater, Esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Start calling the warden. If no satisfaction, make appointment to see him. You should also Write letters with proof of mailing and keep copies. Good luck.

Read more
Answered on 9/09/13, 7:03 pm
Angelo Marino Angelo Marino Jr. PA
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If he has a lawyer, get him/her involved.

Read more
Answered on 9/10/13, 4:25 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now