Legal Question in Personal Injury in Florida

I slipped and was injured in a resturant bathroom. My lawyer says they have no insurance. What are my options?

Asked on 4/10/13, 12:56 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Barry Stein De Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & Zachary
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Without insurance most attorneys wont pursue the case as recovery is extremely difficult and limited. You can seek the help of another lawyer. Do you have permanent injuries? Are you just trying to collect medical bills? Did you fall due to some leak or other negligent condition? You need to have your attorney explain all of this to you OR seek help from another attorney to explain it.

Read more
4/10/13, 12:59 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now