Legal Question in Administrative Law in Georgia

My commander opened a investigation on me but is now redeploying and putting the decision in the hands of the new commander can he do this

Asked on 3/06/12, 4:20 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

How would we know? Commander of what? Investigation of what? What is your LEGAL issue (not just asking for us to second-guess your "commander)?

Read more
Answered on 3/06/12, 4:24 am
Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Investigation of what? And what makes you think that says investigations stop simply because of personnel changes (because that's a truly bizarre legal theory that obviously doesn't exist)? What is your legal question since the one you did ask obviously makes no sense?

Read more
Answered on 3/06/12, 6:47 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Administrative Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now