Legal Question in Consumer Law in Georgia

can a car dealership change your agreement after you have sign a contract?

Asked on 2/04/13, 6:12 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Generally, no. However, it is often the case that the whole story is important in making that determination.

Read more
2/04/13, 6:14 am
Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Usually yes if you are financing at the dealer. Most such contracts are written to be conditional on your financing being approved.

Read more
2/04/13, 6:26 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8784 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Consumer Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now