Legal Question in Criminal Law in Georgia

what are the things to look for in hiring a crimnal defense lawer please? thanks

Asked on 8/19/12, 5:01 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Joshua Sabert Lowther National Federal Defense Group
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

http://www.nationalfederaldefense.com/index.php/help.html

Joshua Sabert Lowther, Esq.

NATIONAL FEDERAL DEFENSE GROUP

jlowther@nationalfederaldefense.com

http://www.NationalFederalDefense.com

866.380.1782

Read more
8/19/12, 6:39 pm
Lawrence Lewis Lawrence Lewis, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Here is what to look for from an experienced defense attorney:

http://www.lawrencelewispc.com/pages.php?go=pinfo&PID=38

Read more
8/20/12, 11:04 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8785 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now