Legal Question in Civil Litigation in Georgia

I had a customer review and hold onto the contract so his wife could review it and possibly add on a few decorative items. He did, however, give the sale rep a check for $5000.00. Is there any case precedent that ties him to the contract which states neither party can back out of deal without a mutual consent?

Asked on 10/10/12, 5:41 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your post makes no sense as posted. A review of what? A contract for us? How are you involved with his wife and who is his wife? Even once you explain that, no one is going to be able to analyze a contract's validity without seeing it.

Read more
10/10/12, 7:36 am

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

General Civil Litigation Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now